Resistance feedback

Russian translation: резистивная обратная связь

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Resistance feedback
Russian translation:резистивная обратная связь
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

08:37 Aug 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Resistance feedback
Resistance feedback from controls too low
Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
резистивная обратная связь
Explanation:
резистивная обратная связь
http://www.consultant-e.ru/index.php?&term= &action_type...
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
спасибо
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4резистивная обратная связь
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3сила сопротивления
Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistance feedback
резистивная обратная связь


Explanation:
резистивная обратная связь
http://www.consultant-e.ru/index.php?&term= &action_type...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
спасибо

2 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resistance feedback
сила сопротивления


Explanation:
цитата из ГОСТ 12.2.002-91 Система стандартов безопасности труда (ССБТ). Техника сельскохозяйственная. Методы оценки безопасности
2.2. Методами измерения и расчета оценивают:
...
силы сопротивления перемещению органов управления;

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2447




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search