gearbox disengagement

Russian translation: выведение редуктора из зацепления

13:48 Dec 11, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: gearbox disengagement
Ensure wheels are chocked before carrying out any maintenance that involves gearbox disengagement as described in Section 5.5.

Перед выполнением каких-либо работ по техническом обслуживанию, которые могут вызвать ___________ , необходимо убедиться, что колеса зафиксированы упорами, как описано в Разделе 5.5.
Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Russian translation:выведение редуктора из зацепления
Explanation:
Это более "официальный" термин
Selected response from:

Mikhail Popov
Montenegro
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4выведение редуктора из зацепления
Mikhail Popov
3cнятие/отсоединeние двигателя от коробки передач
Erzsébet Czopyk
3Отсоединение редуктора
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Отсоединение редуктора


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1626

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выведение редуктора из зацепления


Explanation:
Это более "официальный" термин

Mikhail Popov
Montenegro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 6

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cнятие/отсоединeние двигателя от коробки передач


Explanation:
Mazda needs to explain CX-5 drive system disengagement
www.theaustralian.com.au/...disengagement/.../6ec27901cdb15...
Sep 23, 2017 - Drive system disengaged is a nice way of saying the engine is in neutral and the car is rolling along by itself, no doubt with a big B-double truck racing up behind. Of course it ... Here's the thing: VW knew about the problem with the gearbox from 2009 (four years before it owned up in Australia). How do I ...

Hillier's Fundamentals of Motor Vehicle Technology
https://books.google.hu/books?isbn=0748780823
Victor Albert Walter Hillier, ‎Peter Coombes - 2004 - ‎Transportation
This requires the driver to move a selector lever, which, in turn, either engages or disengages sets of gears. This action should only be performed when the gears are not under load, so a clutch is fitted to meet this need. The clutch enables the driver to disengage the engine from the gearbox. A sudden connection of the ...

Замена сцепления - КвантАвто
kvantavto.ru/service/zamena-scepleniya/
Сцепление также позволяет водителю на требуемое время прерывать передачу крутящего момента, будто бы разделяя двигатель от КПП и ... Именно благодаря механизму сцепления можно на короткое время отсоединять двигатель от коробки передач, чтобы в нужный момент вновь их плавно соединить ...

Снятие и установка коробки передач МА - Устройство ...
citroen-sto.ru/snyatie-i-ustanovka-korobki-peredach-ma
Снятие ПРИМЕЧАНИЕ : Коробка передач снимается снизу автомобиля : Support the front of the vehicle on stands Используйте двухстоечный ... Disengage the clutch cable from its housing. ... The engine/gearbox fixing bolts; Коробку передач : Операция осуществляется через нижнюю часть автомобиля. 3.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search