hydraulic wheel motors

Russian translation: колесные гидромоторы

07:39 Dec 11, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: hydraulic wheel motors
High traction tyres and powerful hydraulic wheel motors give unsurpassed performance with the option of fast drive speed when the booms are in the stowed position.
Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Russian translation:колесные гидромоторы
Explanation:
или ходовые гидромоторы
примеры
http://www.ini-centre.ru/gidromotory/kolyosnyj-gidromotor
http://pneumoplus.ru/10-0108-000
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1колесные гидромоторы
Enote
2 +1гидравлический двигатель, встраиваемый в колесо
didimblog


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
гидравлический двигатель, встраиваемый в колесо


Explanation:
Определение из www.multitran.ru

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viktor Kovalchuk
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
колесные гидромоторы


Explanation:
или ходовые гидромоторы
примеры
http://www.ini-centre.ru/gidromotory/kolyosnyj-gidromotor
http://pneumoplus.ru/10-0108-000

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2447

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Konosov
1 hr
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search