the complete item

Russian translation: см.

16:29 Nov 27, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: the complete item
If parts require replacement only replace the complete item such as Boom Switch, Jack Safety Switch, PCB or Hydraulic valve block.

Уважаемые коллеги, как правильно сформулировать все предложение?

Если требуется замена запчастей, то такие узлы, как ...., заменяются целиком. Так что ли?
Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Как вариант: При выходе из строя деталей в таких узлах, как ... ремонт осуществляют только путем замены всего узла.

Ну или как у вас, только "замена запчастей" - это неправильно. Лучше "замена деталей".
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1полностью
Tatiana Karymshakova
3 +1см.
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Как вариант: При выходе из строя деталей в таких узлах, как ... ремонт осуществляют только путем замены всего узла.

Ну или как у вас, только "замена запчастей" - это неправильно. Лучше "замена деталей".

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Goykhman
22 mins
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
полностью


Explanation:
Вы правы: "узлы..... заменяются целиком/ полностью/ в полном составе"


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/M.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=complete+
Tatiana Karymshakova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Виктор!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search