the board box

Russian translation: корпус/кожух платы

14:44 Nov 27, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: the board box
Do not pierce the board box.
Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Russian translation:корпус/кожух платы
Explanation:
не зря не не следует прикасаться к платам
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4корпус/кожух платы
Victor Sidelnikov
4картонная коробка
Alexander Konosov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
board box
картонная коробка


Explanation:
Видимо, это упаковка

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2017-11-27 14:53:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. рисунки "board box" в Гугле

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Victor Sidelnikov: А если только board - тогда что это?
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
корпус/кожух платы


Explanation:
не зря не не следует прикасаться к платам

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 348




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search