the boom switch

Russian translation: (концевой) выключатель стрелы

12:27 Nov 27, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: the boom switch
The stabiliser monitoring is only active when the booms are lifted up off the boom rest such that the boom switch is actuated.
Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(концевой) выключатель стрелы
Explanation:
Предположу.
Просто концевой выключатель, который свидетельствует о том, что стрела лежит на опоре (или, соответственно, поднята с нее).
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(концевой) выключатель стрелы
Roman Karabaev
3реле подъема/опускания стрелы
mk_lab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(концевой) выключатель стрелы


Explanation:
Предположу.
Просто концевой выключатель, который свидетельствует о том, что стрела лежит на опоре (или, соответственно, поднята с нее).

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1626

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
реле подъема/опускания стрелы


Explanation:
ОНК 140-13 Ограничитель нагрузки крана (ограничитель грузоподъемности)
https://znaytovar.ru/gost/2/ONK_14013_Ogranichitel_nagruzk.h...
- срабатывание реле поворота вправо (ОК8);
- срабатывание реле поворота влево (ОК7);
- срабатывание реле выдвижения стрелы (ОК6);
- срабатывание реле подъема стрелы (ОК4);
- срабатывание реле опускания стрелы (ОК3);

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1443




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search