g/div

Russian translation: г/дел

04:49 Nov 18, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / балансировка турбины
English term or phrase: g/div
Помогите пожалуйста определить единицы измерениям при регулировке эксцентриситета вала турбины. Спасибо
Rylov
Uzbekistan
Russian translation:г/дел
Explanation:
грамм / деление (шкалы)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-11-18 09:51:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "единиц/деление" (gauge/division)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3>>
Victor Sidelnikov
2г/дел
mk_lab


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
г/дел


Explanation:
грамм / деление (шкалы)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2016-11-18 09:51:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "единиц/деление" (gauge/division)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1439
Grading comment
спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
>>


Explanation:
Конечно, было бы хорошо получить дополнительный контекст. Но в качестве возможных предположений:
Если разговор о динамической проверке, то
g/div = g/деление (шкалы) , т.к. ускорение
Но если разговор о статическая регулировка, то полагаю, g - ошибка при распознавании pdf, скорее всего под g подрузумевается мю, т.е.
g/div = мкм/деление

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2016-11-18 11:07:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. измерение производится с использованием контактного устройства, такого, как индикаторный щуп

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 348




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search