bore diameters with values

Russian translation: указанные значения диаметров отверстий

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bore diameters with values
Russian translation:указанные значения диаметров отверстий

13:00 Jan 11, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-01-14 17:56:03 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / эластомерные муфты
English term or phrase: bore diameters with values
гибкие муфты компании Miki Pulley. Все предложение - The bore diameters with values are available as standard bore diameters.
Rylov
Uzbekistan
указанные значения диаметров отверстий
Explanation:
ваше предложение я бы перевел так: "Указанные значения диаметров отверстий являются стандартными". Но, видимо, нужен более широкий контекст.
Selected response from:

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2указанные значения диаметров отверстий
Vadim Kadyrov
3муфты с указанными значениями диаметров расточек поставляются стандартно
Igor Pichugin
3Указанные (числовые) значения диаметра отверстия
Roman Karabaev


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
указанные значения диаметров отверстий


Explanation:
ваше предложение я бы перевел так: "Указанные значения диаметров отверстий являются стандартными". Но, видимо, нужен более широкий контекст.

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Karabaev
1 min

agree  Elena Kuznetsova
12 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Указанные (числовые) значения диаметра отверстия


Explanation:
... являются стандартными.
Это как бы все предложение.
Надо бы рисунок видеть.
Может там один диаметр задан числом (например, "100"), а еще какой-то - буквой (например, "А"). Отсюда и "with values".

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1626

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
муфты с указанными значениями диаметров расточек поставляются стандартно


Explanation:
муфты с указанными значениями диаметров расточек поставляются стандартно

то есть эти муфты имеются на складе (are available ) и не требуют предварительного заказа при покупке

Igor Pichugin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search