travel plate

Russian translation: циферблат/ круговая шкала

19:27 Nov 19, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: travel plate
When the handwheel is set in the neutral position shown on travel plate (568) the actuator operates through its full stroke in either direction with the air pressure.
SaLev
Ukraine
Russian translation:циферблат/ круговая шкала
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4циферблат/ круговая шкала
Rylov
3подвижная пластина/указатель
mk_lab
3Шкала хода (привода)
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Шкала хода (привода)


Explanation:
Видимо выполнена просто в виде отдельной детали, которую крепят к корпусу (а не в виде маркировки на корпусе).

Наличие номера позиции в тексте намекает на наличие рисунка, на котором все и видно.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1626

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подвижная пластина/указатель


Explanation:
Похоже, авторы так обозвали лимб/указатель положения рулевого колеса

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1443

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
циферблат/ круговая шкала


Explanation:
..

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search