motion pattern

Russian translation: шаблон траектории перемещения пресс-штока

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:motion pattern
Russian translation:шаблон траектории перемещения пресс-штока
Entered by: valkri

06:15 Jul 10, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Прессовое оборудование
English term or phrase: motion pattern
A motion pattern is screwed M16 into the ram. The motion pattern is used for transforming circular movement of the eccentric shaft into linear movement of the ram
valkri
шаблон траектории перемещения пресс-штока
Explanation:
преобразование формы огибающей эксцентрика в линейное перемещение штока
Selected response from:

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4шаблон траектории перемещения пресс-штока
Rylov
3направляющая
Vadim Ivankov
2шатун
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
направляющая


Explanation:


Vadim Ivankov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 71

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шаблон траектории перемещения пресс-штока


Explanation:
преобразование формы огибающей эксцентрика в линейное перемещение штока

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
шатун


Explanation:
Тут по-моему кривошипно-шатунный механизм описан.
И пресс может кривошипный?

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1626
Notes to answerer
Asker: не сказано, какой пресс





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search