Elevation

Russian translation: Высота подъема груза

01:39 Feb 11, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Elevation
Requirements for working environment:
- Elevation: ≤3000mm
- Ambient temperature: -15⁰ ~ 40⁰ C
- Water-wading depth: ≤500 mm

Из руководства по эксплуатации фронтального погрузчика.

При чем здесь elevation? Может что-то иное подразумевалось?
Rain Bow
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Высота подъема груза
Explanation:
скорее всего, именно это и подразумевалось, если это погрузчик )
Selected response from:

Eugene Goncharov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Да, он выше 3м не поднимает. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2предельная высота подъема груза
Elena Khudenko
4 +1предельная высота установки погрузчика над землей
Rylov
4 +1Высота подъема груза
Eugene Goncharov
4габаритная рабочая высота
Alla_K


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elevation
предельная высота подъема груза


Explanation:
#

Elena Khudenko
United States
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
4 hrs

agree  alex077: Я бы слово "предельная" не использовал, раз и так стоит символ ≤
9 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elevation
Высота подъема груза


Explanation:
скорее всего, именно это и подразумевалось, если это погрузчик )

Eugene Goncharov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Да, он выше 3м не поднимает. Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex077
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elevation
габаритная рабочая высота


Explanation:
х


    Reference: http://www.stroyteh.ru/wiki/image/%D0%93%D0%B0%D0%B1%D0%B0%D...
Alla_K
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elevation
предельная высота установки погрузчика над землей


Explanation:
не выше 3 м, погружение в воду не больше 0.5 м........

Rylov
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search