to facilitate gauge capillary tubes

Russian translation: для упрощения демонтажа капиллярных трубок манометров

19:14 Nov 20, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: to facilitate gauge capillary tubes
Выдержка из указаний по замене фильтров в системе очистки воздуха

Where filters are combined in a common frame, it is essential that the spacer be fitted between filters to facilitate gauge capillary tubes.

Ума не приложу, что это за капиллярные трубки и для чего они здесь

Спасибо
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:для упрощения демонтажа капиллярных трубок манометров
Explanation:
возможно, фильтры оснащены (диф.) манометрами (gauge)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 час (2013-11-21 08:19:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

после рассмотрнения: для упрощения прокладки этих трубок, они проходят между фильтрами. И в них жидкость
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4для облегчения доступа капиллярных трубок манометров
Fakhridin Usmonov
2 +1для упрощения демонтажа капиллярных трубок манометров
Enote


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
для облегчения доступа капиллярных трубок манометров


Explanation:
тут не имеется в виду, что между фильтрами монтируются капиллярные трубки. Достаточно облегчить их доступ во время измерения.

Fakhridin Usmonov
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
для упрощения демонтажа капиллярных трубок манометров


Explanation:
возможно, фильтры оснащены (диф.) манометрами (gauge)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 час (2013-11-21 08:19:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

после рассмотрнения: для упрощения прокладки этих трубок, они проходят между фильтрами. И в них жидкость

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2435
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Smyslov: 1. Меня не смущают "капиллярные", но я бы использовал "измерительные". 2. Почему именно "демонтажа"? Как раз скорее монтажа. И да, скорее всего перепад давления на фильтре измеряется.
41 mins
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search