Satisfaction Bot

Russian translation: бот оценки уровня удовлетворенности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Satisfaction Bot
Russian translation:бот оценки уровня удовлетворенности
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

18:18 May 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Satisfaction Bot
Доброго времени суток.

Краткое описание различных типов ботов.

Engagement

Nurture Bot
Sends automatic follow-up or reminder messages (drip nurture) and triggers processes.

Survey Bot
Asks questions and offers predefined reply options.

Satisfaction Bot
Asks for satisfaction rating after purchase or service case.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
бот оценки уровня удовлетворенности
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Олег.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4бот контроля качества/бот–контролер качества
George Phil
3бот оценки уровня удовлетворенности
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
satisfaction bot
бот оценки уровня удовлетворенности


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Олег.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
satisfaction bot
бот контроля качества/бот–контролер качества


Explanation:

ИМХО здесь лучше избежать подстрочника.

Примеры:

Умные боты для бизнеса с искусственным интеллектом
Получите цифровую копию менеджера, который непрерывно работает за вас

Контроль качества
Обзванивает и анкетирует клиентов, исследует уровень удовлетворенности клиентов
https://tomoru.ru/

В РАМКАХ КОНТРОЛЯ КАЧЕСТВА СЕРВИСА У НАС ЗАРАБОТАЛ БОТ В TELEGRAM!
https://optimalog.ru/blog/novosti/v-ramkakh-kontrolya-kaches...


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search