Nurture Bot

Russian translation: бот–лидогенратор

18:16 May 25, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Nurture Bot
Доброго времени суток.

Краткое описание различных типов ботов.

Engagement

Nurture Bot
Sends automatic follow-up or reminder messages (drip nurture) and triggers processes.

Survey Bot
Asks questions and offers predefined reply options.

Satisfaction Bot
Asks for satisfaction rating after purchase or service case.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:бот–лидогенратор
Explanation:

Often called Autoresponders [в нашем случае “бот(ы)”], new leads are automatically enrolled into a drip marketing campaign with messaging relevant to the call-to-action from which the lead came. This is also known as lead nurturing.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drip_marketing

Lead nurturing is the process of continuously contacting the potential buyer to update information and to improve the knowledge of the customer throughout the buying process. All lead information tends to change or become obsolete as time passes. To keep the information up to date, the Lead Manage r[в нашем случае “бот(ы)”] needs to continuously contact the leads' contact to update the information, to deepen the information in a are often grouped into segments to the level of qualification present within an organization.[6]
Lead nurturing Process is the set of actions that the marketing team makes in order to nurture the leads. They can be both manual or automatic.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lead_generation

Примеры:
ЧАТ-БОТ – ЛИДОГЕНЕРАТОР
Основная цель – собрать подогретую аудиторию в одном канале и конвертировать ее в покупателя.
https://seoquick.ru/chatbots-for-business/#chapter45133

Чат бот для лидогенерации
Увеличьте конверсию сайта
Чат-бот, позволяющий получать больше заявок с Вашего сайта 24/7 без участия оператора.
https://bot.konveier.com/product/chat-bot-dlya-lidogeneratsi...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-05-25 20:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

бот–лидогенЕратор. Сорри.
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4бот–лидогенратор
George Phil
3бот заботы о клиентах
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nurture bot
бот заботы о клиентах


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1045&bih=730&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nurture bot
бот–лидогенратор


Explanation:

Often called Autoresponders [в нашем случае “бот(ы)”], new leads are automatically enrolled into a drip marketing campaign with messaging relevant to the call-to-action from which the lead came. This is also known as lead nurturing.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drip_marketing

Lead nurturing is the process of continuously contacting the potential buyer to update information and to improve the knowledge of the customer throughout the buying process. All lead information tends to change or become obsolete as time passes. To keep the information up to date, the Lead Manage r[в нашем случае “бот(ы)”] needs to continuously contact the leads' contact to update the information, to deepen the information in a are often grouped into segments to the level of qualification present within an organization.[6]
Lead nurturing Process is the set of actions that the marketing team makes in order to nurture the leads. They can be both manual or automatic.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lead_generation

Примеры:
ЧАТ-БОТ – ЛИДОГЕНЕРАТОР
Основная цель – собрать подогретую аудиторию в одном канале и конвертировать ее в покупателя.
https://seoquick.ru/chatbots-for-business/#chapter45133

Чат бот для лидогенерации
Увеличьте конверсию сайта
Чат-бот, позволяющий получать больше заявок с Вашего сайта 24/7 без участия оператора.
https://bot.konveier.com/product/chat-bot-dlya-lidogeneratsi...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-05-25 20:50:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

бот–лидогенЕратор. Сорри.

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search