customisable service model

Russian translation: модель оказания услуг/обслуживания, адаптируемая под требования клиента/заказчика

06:57 May 19, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: customisable service model
Доброго времени суток.

Yet, coming up with unique ways of how to utilise the data has become crucial for music labels as all of the major labels receive the same data from streaming services. In the future, it will be part of music labels’ strategic advantage to handle the data to establish a market advantage towards competitors.

Furthermore, labels shift to a ***customisable service model*** regarding the work with artists. According to Hu, in the past, traditional contracts with artists often were 360° deals that covered everything from music production, marketing and sales as touring. To compete with new emerging online distributors, labels more openly offer individual services which makes the contracts way more flexible from a legal point of view. By this, music labels try to stay competitive whilst artists become more flexible in how they can sign a label/service deal.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:модель оказания услуг/обслуживания, адаптируемая под требования клиента/заказчика
Explanation:

"модель оказания услуг" и "...обслуживания" - сложившиеся термины. Оба легко гуглятся.

customizable

used to describe something that you can change according to a customer's or user's particular needs
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/ru/словарь/английский/custo...

Able to be modified to suit a particular individual or task.
https://www.lexico.com/definition/customizable


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-05-19 09:49:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"customisable", оказывается, уже обсуждался
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/transport-tran...
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4модель оказания услуг/обслуживания, адаптируемая под требования клиента/заказчика
George Phil
3гибкая система услуг
Irina Stanford


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гибкая система услуг


Explanation:
если считать, что музыканты превращаются в клиентов, а music labels предоставляют им индивидуальные услуги

Example sentence(s):
  • Гибкая система услуг и перечень ее стоимости позволяет каждому клиенту получить максимально комфортные условия

    Reference: http://aviawind.ru/aerotrejd/
Irina Stanford
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
модель оказания услуг/обслуживания, адаптируемая под требования клиента/заказчика


Explanation:

"модель оказания услуг" и "...обслуживания" - сложившиеся термины. Оба легко гуглятся.

customizable

used to describe something that you can change according to a customer's or user's particular needs
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/ru/словарь/английский/custo...

Able to be modified to suit a particular individual or task.
https://www.lexico.com/definition/customizable


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-05-19 09:49:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"customisable", оказывается, уже обсуждался
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/transport-tran...


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search