engagement teams

Russian translation: группы, решающие (конкретные) задачи

22:49 Mar 24, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: engagement teams
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

In principle, bots can be differentiated into chatbots and collaboration bots, depending on their area of use. Chatbots have direct exchanges with customers, prospective customers and other stakeholders and can be used in different places in marketing, sales and service, such as for qualifying issues in advance, providing leads with information (nurturing) or giving automated information in service.

Collaboration bots, on the other hand, support ***engagement teams*** in their work by proposing possible answers or routing options, taking over research tasks in knowledge databases or categorising activities and prioritis- ing them dynamically.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:группы, решающие (конкретные) задачи
Explanation:
или выполняющие работу(ы)

Противопоставляются две группы чатботов: те, которые “have direct exchanges with customers, prospective customers and other stakeholders and can be used in different places in marketing, sales and service...”, т.е. играют как-бы вспомогательную роль и те, что поддерживают выполнение реальной/конкретной работы (соответствующими командами), т.е. “proposing possible answers or routing options, taking over research tasks in knowledge databases or categorising activities and prioritis- ing them dynamically”.

В самом общем виде “engagement” трактуется следующим образом:

An engagement is an arrangement that you have made to do something at a particular time.
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/engagem...

В данном конкретном случае:
b: a job or period of employment especially as a performer
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/engagement#synony...

В Мультитране также можно найти похожие варианты типа “поручение выполнения работ”.
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1группы, решающие (конкретные) задачи
George Phil
4проектная группа
Igor Andreev
4группы по вовлечению
Natalie
3Привлеченные/занятые команды
Natasha Liberman


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Привлеченные/занятые команды


Explanation:
Вряд ли, по-русски существует устоявшийся термин.

Natasha Liberman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
группы по вовлечению


Explanation:
Это группы сотрудников, занятые вовлечением:

The definition of engagement team proposed by the Task Force is: All partners and staff performing the engagement, and any individuals engaged by the firm or a network firm who perform assurance procedures on the engagement.
https://www.ethicsboard.org/system/files/meetings/files/3438...

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 138

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
группы, решающие (конкретные) задачи


Explanation:
или выполняющие работу(ы)

Противопоставляются две группы чатботов: те, которые “have direct exchanges with customers, prospective customers and other stakeholders and can be used in different places in marketing, sales and service...”, т.е. играют как-бы вспомогательную роль и те, что поддерживают выполнение реальной/конкретной работы (соответствующими командами), т.е. “proposing possible answers or routing options, taking over research tasks in knowledge databases or categorising activities and prioritis- ing them dynamically”.

В самом общем виде “engagement” трактуется следующим образом:

An engagement is an arrangement that you have made to do something at a particular time.
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/engagem...

В данном конкретном случае:
b: a job or period of employment especially as a performer
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/engagement#synony...

В Мультитране также можно найти похожие варианты типа “поручение выполнения работ”.

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, George.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Andreev
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проектная группа


Explanation:
как вариант ответа, предложенного George Phil

Проектная группа - команда сотрудников различных подразделений предприятия, которые временно объединяются для решения конкретной проблемы или выполнения инновационного проекта

Проектные группы занимаются технологической разработкой и практическим осуществлением конкретных внутренних маркетинговых программ, решают прикладные, сугубо эмпирические задачи.
https://www.ngpedia.ru/id650939p1.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2020-03-25 21:07:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

по аналогии с engagement manager - руководитель проекта

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search