as a reason for communication for the right sales pitch

Russian translation: предпосылка (основание)

08:47 Jan 2, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: as a reason for communication for the right sales pitch
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

In addition, communication and sales triggers can be identified and evaluated by way of dynamic profiling: With which event is the sales approach particularly successful? Time- and context-specific sales signals significantly increase the probability of conversion. Moreover, the trigger can be used ***as a reason for communication for the right sales pitch***. Besides the addresses of the companies, leads for the right means of communication can also be supplied at the same time. In some cases, a direct approach on Xing and LinkedIn is more promising than a phone call or an e-mail.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:предпосылка (основание)
Explanation:
Кроме того, триггерное сообщение можно использовать ***в качестве предпосылки с целью правильной подачи товара/услуги***

P.S: пример ограничен моим пониманием контекста, т.е.
*триггерное сообщение может быть письмо/рассылка/просто триггер. Зависит от того, что фигурирует в тексте раньше.
*подача/раскрутка товара-услуги – выбор слова тоже зависит от стилевой окраски переводимого текста
Selected response from:

Soboleva Kateryna
Italy
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Катерина.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4причина
Oleg Delendyk
4в качестве причины обращения/предложения с правильным интервалом (отправки)
Victor Sidelnikov
3предпосылка (основание)
Soboleva Kateryna


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reason
причина


Explanation:
словарный термин

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предпосылка (основание)


Explanation:
Кроме того, триггерное сообщение можно использовать ***в качестве предпосылки с целью правильной подачи товара/услуги***

P.S: пример ограничен моим пониманием контекста, т.е.
*триггерное сообщение может быть письмо/рассылка/просто триггер. Зависит от того, что фигурирует в тексте раньше.
*подача/раскрутка товара-услуги – выбор слова тоже зависит от стилевой окраски переводимого текста


Soboleva Kateryna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Катерина.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в качестве причины обращения/предложения с правильным интервалом (отправки)


Explanation:
Т.е. тиггерный сигнал может определять оптимальные интервалы для предложений предлагаемых товаров/услуг.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search