Time- and context-specific sales signals

Russian translation: см. ниже

08:39 Jan 2, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Time- and context-specific sales signals
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

In addition, communication and sales triggers can be identified and evaluated by way of dynamic profiling: With which event is the sales approach particularly successful? ***Time- and context-specific sales signals*** significantly increase the probability of conversion. Moreover, the trigger can be used as a reason for communication for the right sales pitch. Besides the addresses of the companies, leads for the right means of com- munication can also be supplied at the same time. In some cases, a direct approach on Xing and LinkedIn is more promising than a phone call or an e-mail.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
удачный выбор времени и ситуации для предложения значительно увеличивают вероятность продажи
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Вячеслав.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сигналы продаж, ассоциируемые/связанные с конкретным временем и контекстом
interprivate
3см. ниже
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Viacheslav Silkin


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
удачный выбор времени и ситуации для предложения значительно увеличивают вероятность продажи

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Вячеслав.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
time- and context-specific sales signals
сигналы продаж, ассоциируемые/связанные с конкретным временем и контекстом


Explanation:
...

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search