or the sifting through legal

Russian translation: резюмирование содержания юридических текстов

04:03 Dec 18, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: or the sifting through legal
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

A further application of computer linguistics lies in the field of “natural language generation” (NLG), e.g. in the automated writing of texts in strongly formalised areas such as sports or financial news. Other use cases are sentiment analyses in customer reviews, the automatic generation of key- word tags **or the sifting through legal**. The focus at present is on the use of chatbots in customer service and Conversational Commerce.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:резюмирование содержания юридических текстов
Explanation:
краткое изложение сути крючкотворства
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Павел.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4или перелопачивать кучу юридических документов
Pavlo Astashonok
4резюмирование содержания юридических текстов
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
резюмирование содержания юридических текстов


Explanation:
краткое изложение сути крючкотворства

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Павел.

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
или перелопачивать кучу юридических документов


Explanation:
сабж

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs (2019-12-19 08:27:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.multitran.com/m.exe?s=sift through&l1=1&l2=2

Pavlo Astashonok
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search