However you say it

Russian translation: Слова не важны

19:21 Nov 7, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: However you say it
However you say it, express your love with this accent rug.
Alexander Semenov
Russian translation:Слова не важны
Explanation:
..., ведь вы можете выразить свою любовь при помощи этого (*прекрасного предмета* – я просто не знаю, какой перевод для него Вы выбрали).
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Lena Gavrilyuk
3 +2Слова не важны
Victoria Batarchuk
3как бы вы это не называли
Andrew Vdovin
3независимо от слов
Vladyslav Golovaty
2Что бы там ни было
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
however you say it
Что бы там ни было


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
however you say it
Слова не важны


Explanation:
..., ведь вы можете выразить свою любовь при помощи этого (*прекрасного предмета* – я просто не знаю, какой перевод для него Вы выбрали).

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анджела!

agree  Iryna Khramchenko
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
however you say it
независимо от слов


Explanation:
вариант
вне зависимости от формулировок

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
however you say it
см.


Explanation:
Вы не указали предыдущие предложения: "Amor. Liebe. Laska. However you say it, express your love with this accent rug."
Соответственно, перевод:
Amor. Liebe. Laska. Язык не имеет значения. Яркий коврик поможет выразить твои чувства.
/ Яркий коврик поможет выразить твою любовь. На любом языке.

Lena Gavrilyuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Batarchuk: Контекст меняет дело.
9 hrs
  -> Это точно. Спасибо.

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
however you say it
как бы вы это не называли


Explanation:
как бы вы ни говорили

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search