w/o

Russian translation: в течение недели/на неделе

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:w/o
Russian translation:в течение недели/на неделе
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

12:04 Oct 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: w/o
Next steps

Company X to make selection on desired route by October 10
Company Y to share initial planning documents for brand book w/o November 5
Company Y to share final planning document to inform
Company X's Design Team's creation of brand book w/o November 10
Николай
Russian Federation
в течение недели/на неделе, начинающейся
Explanation:
w/o = week of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2018-10-08 12:10:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.acronymfinder.com/Week-Of-(W/O).html
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7в неделю, на которую приходится
Irina Shtogrina
3 +2в течение недели/на неделе, начинающейся
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в течение недели/на неделе, начинающейся


Explanation:
w/o = week of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2018-10-08 12:10:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.acronymfinder.com/Week-Of-(W/O).html

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 min
  -> Thank you, Sir!

neutral  Irina Shtogrina: Неделя не может начинаться 5 и 10 ноября
3 mins
  -> Согласен.

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Turdimurod!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
в неделю, на которую приходится


Explanation:
week of

Irina Shtogrina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
5 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Mikhail Zavidin
5 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Lilia Festa Zaripova
27 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  svetlana cosquéric
39 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Natalie
3 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search