RTB

Russian translation: причины для покупки

09:04 Oct 8, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: RTB
Our RTBs are greater than the sum of the parts
- Carefully selected B-group vitamins and minerals
- Fortified fruit juice, brewed green tea, or brewed Arabica coffee beans
- No artificial colors, sweeteners, preservatives or flavors
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:причины для покупки
Explanation:
Reasons to buy
Selected response from:

Irina Shtogrina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1аргумент(ы)
Oleg Lozinskiy
3причины для покупки
Irina Shtogrina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rtb
аргумент(ы)


Explanation:
RTB (REASON TO BELIVE)
Находим и формулируем Reasons to believe – аргументы, подтверждающие в глазах ЦА клиента тот факт, что продукт удовлетворит потребности. По сути отвечаем на вопрос: “Почему потребители должны Вам верить”?
https://usilitelvkusa.ru/

См. также: https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=750&tb...


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: https://www.ideastogo.com/articles-on-innovation/how-to-writ...
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Erzsébet!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rtb
причины для покупки


Explanation:
Reasons to buy

Irina Shtogrina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 104




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search