https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-russian/marketing-market-research/6428803-uptime.html

uptime

Russian translation: время работы (функционирование)/рабочее состояние

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uptime
Russian translation:время работы (функционирование)/рабочее состояние
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

17:27 Nov 22, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: uptime
Тот же сайт компании NDS об инфопанелях

KPI Dashboards in Smart Factory Solution

Smart Manufacturing
Use PADS4 to display KPI dashboards
Intelligent communication produces a competitive edge
Share production updates, increase safety, inspire and motivate production, and work to generate a higher ROI by lowering costs and waste.
With an increasingly competitive industry and rapidly advancing technology, manufacturing plants and factories can greatly benefit from real-time communication.
Visual notifications are extremely useful in areas where noise and Wi-Fi or radio interference make it impractical to communicate using other methods.
With PADS4 as your visualization tool you can monitor and optimize your process and upgrade your internal communication to the next level.
Data Visualization; monitor, optimize and predict
Plants at any scale can connect their information sources to share key performance indicators, waste and inefficiency numbers, and production data.
Data visualization makes it easy for workers to translate numbers into what they are doing.
It helps to identify hidden losses, reduce planned and unplanned downtime, increase productivity and maximise efficiency.
Create data visualizations like charts and graphs, which can be updated in real time.
It integrates real-time, allowing you to push automatic updates while motivating employees to move towards their production goal.
Share productivity stats
Show comparison figures
Create uptime vs. downtime visualizations

пожалуйста, помогите перевести "uptime vs. downtime visualizations"
Oleg Shirokov
время работы (функционирование)/рабочее состояние
Explanation:
1. в терминах непрерывности обслуживания:
если устройство/система работает - это device/system uptime,
если оно простаивает (выключено) - это downtime

2. в терминах надёжности:
uptime - исправность или готовность к работе
downtime - простой на обслуживании или его ожидании, невозможность выполнения целевой функции

uptime vs. downtime visualizations - графики работы/простоя
Selected response from:

VASKON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1время работы (функционирование)/рабочее состояние
VASKON
3 +1см.
didimblog
4безотказность
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
безотказность


Explanation:
Когда нужно, тогда и работает, как надо (согласно гарантиям производителя).

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lazyt3ch: Крайне сомнительно... P.S. Попробую еще раз: Create "uptime vs. downtime" visualizations
11 hrs
  -> Так речь, вроде бы, о работниках - while motivating employees to move towards their production goal. С безотказностью в работе все нормально, но с учетом перекуров о результативности можно только мечтать.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
uptime vs. downtime visualizations - визуализация динамики показателей безотказной работы и простоя (одновременно на одном графике или диаграмме)

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
время работы (функционирование)/рабочее состояние


Explanation:
1. в терминах непрерывности обслуживания:
если устройство/система работает - это device/system uptime,
если оно простаивает (выключено) - это downtime

2. в терминах надёжности:
uptime - исправность или готовность к работе
downtime - простой на обслуживании или его ожидании, невозможность выполнения целевой функции

uptime vs. downtime visualizations - графики работы/простоя


VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lazyt3ch
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: