conscious-rational and the unconscious-irrational influences at play

Russian translation: влияние на сознательно-рациональном и бессознательно-иррациональном уровнях, оказываемое при...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conscious-rational and the unconscious-irrational influences at play
Russian translation:влияние на сознательно-рациональном и бессознательно-иррациональном уровнях, оказываемое при...
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

09:28 Jun 6, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: conscious-rational and the unconscious-irrational influences at play
At all organisational levels, effective leadership is essential in managing this complex system and sub-systems. This is the overarching ‘Leadership Ecosystem’ in which we live, and the exercise of effective leadership requires an awareness of both the conscious-rational and the unconscious-irrational influences at play in the exercise of authority.
Andrew Vdovin
влияние на сознательно-рациональном и бессознательно-иррациональном уровнях, оказываемое при...
Explanation:
влияние на сознательно-рациональном и бессознательно-иррациональном уровнях, оказываемое при осуществлении властных полномочий
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1влияние на сознательно-рациональном и бессознательно-иррациональном уровнях, оказываемое при...
Oleg Lozinskiy
3сознательно-рациональное и несознательно-рациональное начало, лежащее в основе...
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maria Kaverina


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
влияние на сознательно-рациональном и бессознательно-иррациональном уровнях, оказываемое при...


Explanation:
влияние на сознательно-рациональном и бессознательно-иррациональном уровнях, оказываемое при осуществлении властных полномочий

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasia Sominova
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Настя!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сознательно-рациональное и несознательно-рациональное начало, лежащее в основе...


Explanation:
Насколько я понимаю, это основы даосизма?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2017-06-06 14:23:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"несознательно" должно быть "бессознательно"

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search