trigger event

Russian translation: см.

07:21 May 29, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: trigger event
It should start with the trigger event that causes the customer to perceive a need – whether it is to get something or to avoid something - which the company’s product is well placed to meet.
Anastasya Okuneva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
необходимо наличие стимулирующего фактора. Имхо, все варианты "события" здесь похожи на кальку
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Благодарю всех за помощь и варианты ответов.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2см.
Maria Kaverina
4побудительное событие
Vadim Kadyrov
4побуждающее событие
Oleg Lozinskiy
3провоцирующая ситуация
Igor Antipin
3инициирующее событие
natalia gavrile


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
побудительное событие


Explanation:
я бы так назвал

Vadim Kadyrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
побуждающее событие


Explanation:
Др. варианты см. здесь --> http://context.reverso.net/перевод/английский-русский/trigge...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
инициирующее событие


Explanation:
вариант, ссылки в темах по e-mail маркетингу и т.п.
https://books.google.kz/books?id=Cl2rCgAAQBAJ&pg=PA136&lpg=P...

natalia gavrile
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см.


Explanation:
необходимо наличие стимулирующего фактора. Имхо, все варианты "события" здесь похожи на кальку

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Благодарю всех за помощь и варианты ответов.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria_An
26 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Nadezhda Golubeva
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Gaskell!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
провоцирующая ситуация


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2017-05-29 08:39:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Орфография автора книги.

Example sentence(s):
  • Основными инструментами влияния ситуативного мерчандайзинга на покупателей является их вовлечение в ситуации, провоцирующих покупателя

    https://books.google.ru/books?id=pWcFCgAAQBAJ&pg=PA104&lpg=PA104&dq=%D0%A0%D0%B8%D0%BC%D0%BC%D0%B0+%D0%93%D0%B0%D0%B9%D1%84%D1%83%D0%BB%D0%B
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 161




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search