searchable dossiers

Russian translation: папка с возможностью поиска

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:searchable dossiers
Russian translation:папка с возможностью поиска
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

11:44 Feb 28, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: searchable dossiers
Сайт Lexisnexis


MediaPortal specifically analyses for sentiment, applying a cross-border analysis, in 10 different languages, including Dutch, English, Arabic, French and Russian.
Perform trend analyses
Use archived information in combination with the latest news to analyse trends and manage your reputation.
MediaPortal's digital newspaper archive is a unique feature offering news, company information and market data.
Share information in your organisation
Keep colleagues or customers updated with the results of your research and analyses.
MediaPortal makes it easy to share information internally or externally.
You can use alerts, your intranet, or mobile applications.
You can create searchable dossiers to store articles for later access by colleagues.
Oleg Shirokov
досье/подборки (статей) с возможностью поиска
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2досье/подборки (статей) с возможностью поиска
Oleg Lozinskiy
4папки поиска
Maria Kaverina
3досье для поиска
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
досье/подборки (статей) с возможностью поиска


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Goykhman
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

agree  Denis Shepelev
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Денис!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
досье для поиска


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 159

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
папки поиска


Explanation:
+

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search