Senior shareholder

Russian translation: старший акционер

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior shareholder
Russian translation:старший акционер
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

12:04 Feb 24, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Senior shareholder
Сайт LexisNexis


What our customers say

Lexis Advance® is a powerful resource for online legal research, but its greatest asset is that it is simple to use.
That simplicity enables us to quickly get our hands on relevant and useful results that we know will be beneficial to our clients.
Lawrence D. Mason, Senior shareholder
Senior shareholder, Segal McCambridge Singer & Mahoney, Ltd.
Oleg Shirokov
старший акционер
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q="старший акцио...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1старший акционер
Oleg Lozinskiy
4главный акционер / участник компании
DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senior shareholder
старший акционер


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&tbs=li:1&q="старший акцио...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Денис!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior shareholder
главный акционер / участник компании


Explanation:
...

DILYAVER FAKHRIYEV
Turkey
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search