News Clipping Service

Russian translation: служба/сервис нарезки новостей

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:News Clipping Service
Russian translation:служба/сервис нарезки новостей
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

19:27 Feb 23, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: News Clipping Service
Сайт LexisNexis

LexisNexis News Clipping Service

Know what the media are talking about with news clippings from international print, broadcast and social media sources.
Tell me more
LexisNexis media monitoring: press clippings and so much more.
The media are able to make or break your company.
In the interest of business continuity, effective monitoring of your coverage is essential.
LexisNexis' advanced tools help you do just that.
Consider them to be 'news clippings 2.0'.
Stay informed
Do you want to know what the media are saying about your products, services or brand?
Follow coverage about certain people or companies?
Learn the latest news about technological developments, policy issues, regulations and politics?
You can with LexisNexis media monitoring tools.
With a single mouse click you can search both traditional and online media, including social media.
Oleg Shirokov
служба/сервис нарезки новостей
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=нарезка новостей

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2017-02-23 19:33:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Она же: поиск слов по маске и определению --> http://loopy.ru/?word=*****&def=нарезка новостей

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2017-02-23 19:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Она же: обзор новостей

На выбор...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1служба/сервис нарезки новостей
Oleg Lozinskiy
4Выдержки из новостей от LexisNexis / сервис новостных выдержек LexisNexis
Vadim Frolenko
3служба сбора новостей [на заданную тему]
Lazyt3ch


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
news clipping service
служба/сервис нарезки новостей


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&q=нарезка новостей

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2017-02-23 19:33:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Она же: поиск слов по маске и определению --> http://loopy.ru/?word=*****&def=нарезка новостей

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2017-02-23 19:34:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Она же: обзор новостей

На выбор...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Shepelev
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Денис!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
news clipping service
служба сбора новостей [на заданную тему]


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2017-02-24 06:32:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Более технический вариант:

агрегатор новостей [на заданную тему]

Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
news clipping service
Выдержки из новостей от LexisNexis / сервис новостных выдержек LexisNexis


Explanation:
Мне кажется, тут больше подходит слово «выдержка», поскольку сервис дает пользователю только ту информацию, которая ему нужна.


Vadim Frolenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search