select online merchants

Russian translation: выберите онлайн-магазины

10:11 Feb 3, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: select online merchants
If the gift card is lost, stolen, damaged or destroyed, proof of purchase and proper identification will be required to obtain a replacement card and the replacement value will be the value of the card at the time the card is reported as lost or stolen.
You may check your gift card balance at REGmovies.com or call (800) 291-8173.
Visit REGmovies.com for participating theatres and show times and select online merchants.
Issued by Regal CineMedia Corporation.
Regal CineMedia Corporation and its affiliates (including Regal Entertainment Group) reserve the right to change these terms and conditions.
©2016, Regal Entertainment Group.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:выберите онлайн-магазины
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1отдельные интернет-магазины
Yevgeniya Druzhinina
4 +1выберите онлайн-магазины
Maria Kaverina
4рекомендуемые онлайн-магазины
Maxim Olshin
4выберите торговые точки, работающие в режиме он-лайн/интерактивном режиме
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выберите торговые точки, работающие в режиме он-лайн/интерактивном режиме


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 160

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рекомендуемые онлайн-магазины


Explanation:
*

Maxim Olshin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выберите онлайн-магазины


Explanation:
+

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasiya Vasilyeva
2 hrs
  -> спасибо, Анастасия

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отдельные интернет-магазины


Explanation:
В данном контексте слово "select" используется как прилагательное, а не глагол.


    Reference: http://shop.shopwithscrip.com/shop/product/441
Yevgeniya Druzhinina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Remizova
6 days
  -> thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search