PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

non-synchronised shadow organisations

Russian translation: несогласованные и дублирующие друг друга структуры.

06:18 Feb 16, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: non-synchronised shadow organisations
Доброго времени суток.

Из книги об использовании ИИ в маркетинге.

The skills and tasks of a potential CAIO are indeed important for a suc- cessful digital transformation and for optimising existing business models. Ideally, however, his tasks should be covered by the role of the CDO in conjunction and connection to the Chief Data Scientist. Companies run the risk of handling the executive label inflationary and establishing ***non- synchronised shadow organisations***. Conclusion: executive relevance of algorithmics and AI: Yes—own executive position: No.

Такое у меня ощущение, что автор под "shadow organisations" имеет в виду не совсем то, что по-русски обычно называют теневыми организациями - у меня, по крайней мере, "теневая организация" ассоциируется с чем-то тайным и зачастую не совсем законным.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Korolev
Russian translation:несогласованные и дублирующие друг друга структуры.
Explanation:
Если я правильно понял этот отрывок, автор пишет, что хотя ответственный за ИИ-направление должен присутствовать, выделять под это целую руководящую должность не стоит, иначе его отдел будет дублировать функции CDO и ГНС по обработке данных, а вместе их действия могут стать несогласованными.
Selected response from:

Andrey Kozhushko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Андрей.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4рассогласованные действия подразделений/орг. структур, выполняющих одинаковые функции
George Phil
3несогласованные и дублирующие друг друга структуры.
Andrey Kozhushko


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
несогласованные и дублирующие друг друга структуры.


Explanation:
Если я правильно понял этот отрывок, автор пишет, что хотя ответственный за ИИ-направление должен присутствовать, выделять под это целую руководящую должность не стоит, иначе его отдел будет дублировать функции CDO и ГНС по обработке данных, а вместе их действия могут стать несогласованными.

Andrey Kozhushko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
Спасибо, Андрей.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рассогласованные действия подразделений/орг. структур, выполняющих одинаковые функции


Explanation:
Рассогласованными/несогласованными могут быть только действия. ИМХО.


George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search