to burp

Russian translation: отводить (углекислый газ) /разряжать давление (создаваемое углекислым газом)

10:36 Oct 5, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
English term or phrase: to burp
В контексте пивоварения, например:
“Burp” the Solution into the Brite Tank
Swiftly open and close the second butterfly valve to allow the CO2 pressure to “burp” or otherwise force the solution into the Brite tank. (Figure I)
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Russian translation:отводить (углекислый газ) /разряжать давление (создаваемое углекислым газом)
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Стравливать излишнее давление
Vadim Zotov
3отводить (углекислый газ) /разряжать давление (создаваемое углекислым газом)
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отводить (углекислый газ) /разряжать давление (создаваемое углекислым газом)


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Стравливать излишнее давление


Explanation:
-

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search