PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Order to Remittance (OTR)

Russian translation: процесс выполнения заказа/полный цикл выполнения заказа

20:58 Jul 30, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: Order to Remittance (OTR)
Companies such as GE and Hewlett-Packard use terms such as ITO, Intent To Order, to define all the activities that lead to capturing an order and then the term OTR, Order To Remittance, to define all the activities required to fulfill that order and invoice the customer. https://www.greeleytribune.com/news/business/business-sample...

Спасибо заранее.
Angela Greenfield
United States
Russian translation:процесс выполнения заказа/полный цикл выполнения заказа
Explanation:

Вы, фактически, сами так и перевели.

На портале GE:

Order to Remittance Specialist, ASEAN

Role Summary:

Order to Remittance (OTR) is also known as Order to Cash (OTC).
https://jobs.gecareers.com/global/en/job/3316437/Order-to-Re...

ORDER TO REMITTANCE PROCESS
Order to cash normally refers to the business process for receiving and processing customer sales.
http://www.myscon.com/order-remittance-process.php

В Мультитране:
order to cash – вчт. полный цикл выполнения заказа;
Order-to-cash – менедж. от заказа до получения оплаты
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо. Именно то, что нужно!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1процесс выполнения заказа/полный цикл выполнения заказа
George Phil
3 +1поручение о перечислении
Vladyslav Golovaty
3Ордер на формирование окончательного заказа (коммерческого предложения)
Vadim Zotov
3наряд-заказ
Enote
3согласование заказа
Svetlana Voziyan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
order to remittance (otr)
поручение о перечислении


Explanation:
Платежное поручение исходящее,
поручение перечислить

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk
10 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Oleg!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
order to remittance (otr)
согласование заказа


Explanation:
Полностью не уверена, но по аналогии с 1С похоже на этап согласования заказа

Svetlana Voziyan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
order to remittance (otr)
процесс выполнения заказа/полный цикл выполнения заказа


Explanation:

Вы, фактически, сами так и перевели.

На портале GE:

Order to Remittance Specialist, ASEAN

Role Summary:

Order to Remittance (OTR) is also known as Order to Cash (OTC).
https://jobs.gecareers.com/global/en/job/3316437/Order-to-Re...

ORDER TO REMITTANCE PROCESS
Order to cash normally refers to the business process for receiving and processing customer sales.
http://www.myscon.com/order-remittance-process.php

В Мультитране:
order to cash – вчт. полный цикл выполнения заказа;
Order-to-cash – менедж. от заказа до получения оплаты

George Phil
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Спасибо. Именно то, что нужно!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: я за "исполнение" заказа
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Даниил!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
order to remittance (otr)
наряд-заказ


Explanation:
Может, подойдет такой наш термин? https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Наряд-заказ_(Россия)
Или наряд на выполнение работ/заказа

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
order to remittance (otr)
Ордер на формирование окончательного заказа (коммерческого предложения)


Explanation:
ITO - предварительная заявка (заказ)
OTR - приказ о формировании на основе одобренной предварительной заявки в окончательный действующий заказ (или в окончательное коммерческое предложение).

Названия у всех разные, но суть одна: сначала готовится предварительная заявка (проформа, предварительный счёт и т.п.), а после ее согласования с клиентом она трансформируется в окончательный заказ (коммерческое предложение, инвойс...)

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search