PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

scalar issues

Russian translation: вопросы масштабов

11:32 Jul 21, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: scalar issues
Управление разработкой и строительством лабораторий. Диаграмма, на которой представлены детали процесса проектирования, разнесенные по группам. Одна из групп называется "Scalar issues", которые "deteremine: Populations, Activities, Space types, Utilities, Equipment, Furnishings, Adjacencies, Risks, Automation, Qualification".
Marlin31
Russian Federation
Russian translation:вопросы масштабов
Explanation:
вопросы масштабов (строительства)
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4масштабные вопросы
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3статистические данные
Vadim Zotov
3вопросы масштабов
mk_lab


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вопросы масштабов


Explanation:
вопросы масштабов (строительства)

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
масштабные вопросы


Explanation:
масштабные вопросы, обусловленные населением, деятельностью,...

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
статистические данные


Explanation:
это только предположение, нужен контекст

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search