Releasing ECO:

Russian translation: см.

16:48 Mar 8, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: Releasing ECO:
Указано в нижнем колонтитуле сертификата на поставку составляющих для медицинских шприцов.

Releasing ECO: EC0157201
Print Date: 06/06/2013
Version: 2.0
Status: Released
Release Date: 02/14/2012
Olga Firayner
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Engineering Change Order
извещение (приказ] на изменение [конструкторской] документации

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Engineering_change_order


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2019-03-08 17:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Номер (приказа/извещения) ECO для публикации/выпуска
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3релиз (выпуск) ЭКО:
Aleksey Smirnov
2 +1см.
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
releasing eco:
см.


Explanation:
Engineering Change Order
извещение (приказ] на изменение [конструкторской] документации

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Engineering_change_order


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2019-03-08 17:18:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Номер (приказа/извещения) ECO для публикации/выпуска

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Delendyk: engineering change order указание о конструкторском или техническом изменении (напр. в САПР). См. ГОСТ 2.503-90
18 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
releasing eco:
релиз (выпуск) ЭКО:


Explanation:
ЭКО - экологический или экологически чистый

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 дн 16 час (2019-03-10 08:48:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eco-friendly syringe
Instead of glass, Syreen syringes are made with COP (cyclic olefin polymer) plastic, which has enabled Cambridge Consultants to shed the need for secondary packaging altogether, a first in this medical device arena.
https://www.theengineer.co.uk/eco-friendly-syringe/

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Источник пояснения? Созвучие? / Это из другой оперы
18 hrs
  -> Eco-friendly syringe https://www.theengineer.co.uk/eco-friendly-syringe/




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search