open working environment

Russian translation: открытая рабочая атмосфера

10:30 Apr 13, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: open working environment
An open and inclusive working environment should be encouraged to inspire both loyalty to the operation and the reporting of unusual employee behavior.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:открытая рабочая атмосфера
Explanation:
"открытая" во всех значениях
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3располагающая рабочая обстановка
Vanda Nissen
3 +2открытая рабочая атмосфера
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
открытая рабочая атмосфера


Explanation:
"открытая" во всех значениях

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sidewinder
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
располагающая рабочая обстановка


Explanation:
Я бы так перевела, исходя из контекста.

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Golubeva
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, коллега!

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Leon Ivanihin
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Леон!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search