So far so simple

Russian translation: пока все просто

07:24 Nov 6, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / решение проблем
English term or phrase: So far so simple
So far so simple - чем дальше, тем проще?

Leadership Skills

So far so simple. But in the workplace, things can get complicated by the very fact that we have to work with others, anticipate other people’s needs, overcome differences of opinion or work silos that make it hard to communicate as an organization. It is not coincidence that the best leaders are also usually the best problem solvers in complex situations.
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:пока все просто
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6пока все просто
Vanda Nissen
3 +1Это еще ничего. (Это еще не страшно)
erika rubinstein
4Кажется, все просто.
Evgeny Terekhin
3пока ничего сложного
Andrew Vdovin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
so far so simple
Это еще ничего. (Это еще не страшно)


Explanation:
Все бы еще ничего.

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasiya Tarapyhina
35 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
so far so simple
пока все просто


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Vdovin
3 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  danya
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Boyko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  673286 (X): До данного момента (на этом этапе), все просто, но дальше вступают сложности
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, коллега!

agree  Sofia Gutkin
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, София!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
so far so simple
Кажется, все просто.


Explanation:
.

Evgeny Terekhin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
so far so simple
пока ничего сложного


Explanation:
пока никаких сложностей

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search