tax election

Russian translation: налоговые решения

11:55 May 1, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: tax election
the Managers are authorized to make all determinations regarding whether to make any tax election provided under the Code, or any provision of state, local or foreign tax law. The Managers are, to the fullest extent permitted by law, absolved from all liability for any and all consequences to any previously admitted or subsequently admitted Members resulting from its making or failing to make any such election.

...

to make all determinations - принимать любые решения

to make any tax election - тоже решения (любые налоговые решения или решения по налоговым вопросам).

Как это соединить?

...вправе (уполномочены) решать, принимать ли какое-либо налоговое решение (налоговые решения)...?

Или "решать любые вопросы, связанные с принятием любого налогового решения"?
Спасибо.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:налоговые решения
Explanation:
Менеджеры вправе определять все налоговые решения...
Менеджеры вправе принимать все решения, связанные с налоговыми задачами ...
Selected response from:

Tatiana Bobritsky
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Татьяна!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3налоговые решения
Tatiana Bobritsky
3налоговый подход
Olga Sushytska
Summary of reference entries provided
Менеджеры вправе решать все вопросы, связанные с налоговыми решениями ...
Tatiana Bobritsky

  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
налоговый подход


Explanation:
...уполномочены принимать любые решения относительно выбора какого-либо налогового подхода...

A tax election is a choice made by a taxpayer among several possible options for how to deal with a situation from a tax reporting perspective. For example, a business can elect to be taxed as a C corporation or an S corporation. Another example is to keep the accounting records under the cash basis of accounting or the accrual basis. Or, a married couple can choose to file tax returns separately or with a joint return. A tax election may have consequences related to the timing and amount of taxes paid.
https://www.accountingtools.com/articles/2017/5/15/tax-elect...

Olga Sushytska
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
налоговые решения


Explanation:
Менеджеры вправе определять все налоговые решения...
Менеджеры вправе принимать все решения, связанные с налоговыми задачами ...


Tatiana Bobritsky
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Татьяна!




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: Менеджеры вправе решать все вопросы, связанные с налоговыми решениями ...

Reference information:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-05-01 13:56:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Менеджеры вправе решать все вопросы, связанные с налоговыми задачами...

Tatiana Bobritsky
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Note to reference poster
Asker: Спасибо, Татьяна! Оформите, пожалуйста, Ваш ответ.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search