income tax or information returns

Russian translation: налоговые декларации (декларации о доходах) и информационные декларации

08:44 May 1, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: income tax or information returns
The Managers must send or cause to be sent to each Member within ninety (90) calendar days after the end of each taxable year, or as soon as practicable thereafter, such information as is necessary to complete such Member’s federal and state income tax or information returns, and a copy of the Company’s federal, state and local income tax or information returns for that year. The Managers must cause all income tax and information returns for the Company to be timely filed with the appropriate authorities.

tax returns - налоговые декларации

information returns - ?

все вместе: налоговые декларации или сведения о доходах?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:налоговые декларации (декларации о доходах) и информационные декларации
Explanation:
представляются в Налоговое управление США
Selected response from:

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вячеслав!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1налоговые декларации (декларации о доходах) и информационные декларации
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Viacheslav Silkin
3декларации о подоходном налоге или информационные декларации
Tetiana Tkachenko


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
налоговые декларации (декларации о доходах) и информационные декларации


Explanation:
представляются в Налоговое управление США

Viacheslav Silkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Вячеслав!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Bobritsky: https://www.irs.gov/businesses/small-businesses-self-employe...
5 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
декларации о подоходном налоге или информационные декларации


Explanation:
Effectively connected income, after allowable deductions, is taxed at graduated rates applicable to U.S. persons and resident aliens, rather than at the 30% rate. You must report this income on your annual U.S. income tax or information return.

Непосредственно связанный доход после допустимых вычетов облагается налогом по ставке, применяемой к налоговым резидентам США и иностранцам-резидентам, а не по ставке 30%. Вы должны сообщить об этом доходе в Вашей годовой американской декларации о подоходном налоге или информационной декларации.


    https://www.fatca.hsbc.com/-/media/fatca/pdfs/europe/russia/cmb/w8eci-instructions-en-ru
Tetiana Tkachenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tatiana Bobritsky: Federal tax может быть не только подоходным.
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search