the same to be held and enjoyed

Russian translation: ниже

03:36 Feb 16, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: the same to be held and enjoyed
the same to be held and enjoyed as fully and completely as the same would have been held and enjoyed by the Assignor had this Assignment not been made;
yuriy
Russian translation:ниже
Explanation:
... причем эти права предоставляются (Цессионарию) и осуществляются (им) в том же объеме и в той же полноте, в которых они были бы предоставлены Цеденту и осуществлялись бы им при отсутствии настоящей цессии
Selected response from:

Pavel Altukhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1спокойно и беспрепятственно владеть чем-либо
Gulliette
3 +1ниже
Pavel Altukhov


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
спокойно и беспрепятственно владеть чем-либо


Explanation:
Канцелярит

Gulliette
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Golovko: Спасибо большое!
21 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ниже


Explanation:
... причем эти права предоставляются (Цессионарию) и осуществляются (им) в том же объеме и в той же полноте, в которых они были бы предоставлены Цеденту и осуществлялись бы им при отсутствии настоящей цессии

Pavel Altukhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Golovko: Спасибо большое!
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search