PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

bending heating element

Russian translation: путем сгибания нагревателя

12:21 Sep 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: bending heating element
In a variation, heating element 258 can produce heat by an exothermic reaction, such as by the mixing of two contained chemicals which are advanta­geously non-toxic, released into contact with each other by bending heating element 258. This heater 258 variation may be sufficiently inexpensive to be discarded after use.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:путем сгибания нагревателя
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Daniil Lebedev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1путем сгибания нагревателя
Daniil Lebedev
3см. комм.
Helg


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
путем сгибания нагревателя


Explanation:
...

Daniil Lebedev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo
47 mins

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. комм.


Explanation:
изогнутый нагреватель (или нагревательный элемент)

на мой взгляд bending здесь определение к существительному, т.к. в следующем предложении идет уточнение, что такое исполнение нагревателя достаточно экономичное, что позволяет без сожаления его выбросить после использования.....

Helg
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search