signature form

Russian translation: Форма для подписей

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signature form
Russian translation:Форма для подписей
Entered by: Alexey Pylov

23:35 Feb 1, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: signature form
...identified in the signature form.

Это кусочек договора о регистрации предприятия. Как здесь перевести?
Sambodhi
блок подписей
Explanation:
Контекста мало, это может быть и "форма для подписи" и "образец подписи", смотря что там "identified"...
Вероятнее всего, это какой-то раздел договора, где стоят подписи, даты, ФИО, должности и т.п. обоих сторон.
Selected response from:

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1страница заявки
Vladyslav Golovaty
4карточка с образцами подписей
Oksana Weiss
3блок подписей
Alexey Pylov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
карточка с образцами подписей


Explanation:
--

Oksana Weiss
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
блок подписей


Explanation:
Контекста мало, это может быть и "форма для подписи" и "образец подписи", смотря что там "identified"...
Вероятнее всего, это какой-то раздел договора, где стоят подписи, даты, ФИО, должности и т.п. обоих сторон.

Alexey Pylov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
страница заявки


Explanation:
напр.: single signature form (LingvoPro-Patents (En-Ru))
последняя страница заявки на патент


Example sentence(s):
  • Страница Заявки Индивидуального Сертификата на скидку 50%. На этой странице вы можете сделать заявку

    Reference: http://academyprivateinvestment.com/?page_id=2528
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SergeiK
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Сергей!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search