applications or granted applications

Russian translation: заявки на изобретения поданые и заявки на изобретения утвержденные к рассмотрению

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:applications or granted applications
Russian translation:заявки на изобретения поданые и заявки на изобретения утвержденные к рассмотрению
Entered by: Irina Nesterenko

21:53 Nov 17, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / applications and granted applications
English term or phrase: applications or granted applications
Intellectual Property Rights means any and all right, title and interest in any invention, design, discovery, improvement, utility model, copyright, trademarks, service marks, industrial design or mask work right, and any and all rights of whatever nature in computer software and data, Confidential Information, trade secrets or know-how, and any and all intangible rights and privileges of a nature similar to the foregoing, in every case in any part of the world whether or not registered, and shall include all rights in any patent or other applications and granted applications for any of the foregoing
Irina Nesterenko
Russian Federation
заявки на изобретения поданые и заявки на изобретения утвержденные к рассмотрению
Explanation:
Выдержка из

GLOSSARY OF PATENT TERMINOLOGY

Application for a patent
To obtain a patent, an application must be filed with the authorized body (Patent Office) with all the necessary documents and fees. [то есть application = заявка на изобретение]

The patent office will conduct an examination to decide whether to grant or reject the application.

Granted application - is an application that is passed such an examination.

[То есть Granted application = заявка на изобретение утвержденная к рассмотрению]
Selected response from:

Alexander Teplitsky
Grading comment
Спасибо за подробный ответ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1заявки на изобретения поданые и заявки на изобретения утвержденные к рассмотрению
Alexander Teplitsky
3 -1см.
interprivate
3 -1приложения и предоставленные проекты
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
приложения и предоставленные проекты


Explanation:
Права интеллектуальной собственности… включают все права на любой патент или другие приложения и предоставленные заявки на любое из вышеуказанного

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Teplitsky: Значит в первый раз applications = приложения (возможно), а во второй applications = проекты?
2 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
см.


Explanation:
(поданные) заявки и заявки, которые были удовлетворены
или
поданные заявки и удовлетворенные заявки
т.е. granted application - заявка, по которой выдан патент

http://www.innoact.ru/bulletin-2011-45.html
6 ноя 2011 – Удовлетворена заявка этой компании, поданная 27.10.2009. Выдан патент США US 8051485

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Нипков,_Пауль
Он подал заявку на патент об изобретении электрического телескопа для воспроизведения светящихся объектов в имперское патентное бюро в Берлине. 15 января 1885 года заявка была удовлетворена.
http://habrahabr.ru/blogs/apple/129306/
Можете себе представить, что было бы, если бы эта заявка была бы удовлетворена патентной службой.


interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alexander Teplitsky: По Вашему granted application = patent. Тогда перевод этого фрагмента "all rights in any patent or other applications and granted applications" превращается в тавтонизм. Ратент это документ в котором это избегают делать.
1 hr
  -> По-нашему granted application = удовлетворенная заявка и я не вижу препятствий для такого перевода в контексте, а знак равенства между "granted application" и "patent" любезно поставили Вы.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
заявки на изобретения поданые и заявки на изобретения утвержденные к рассмотрению


Explanation:
Выдержка из

GLOSSARY OF PATENT TERMINOLOGY

Application for a patent
To obtain a patent, an application must be filed with the authorized body (Patent Office) with all the necessary documents and fees. [то есть application = заявка на изобретение]

The patent office will conduct an examination to decide whether to grant or reject the application.

Granted application - is an application that is passed such an examination.

[То есть Granted application = заявка на изобретение утвержденная к рассмотрению]


    Reference: http://www.oecd.org/dataoecd/5/39/37569498.pdf
Alexander Teplitsky
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо за подробный ответ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Sokornov
13 hrs
  -> Thank you.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search