a network of relationships

Russian translation: сеть взаимоотношений

14:50 May 15, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: a network of relationships
In order to facilitate transactions and structuring across the markets, the Office will develop a network of relationships with banks, service providers, lawyers, etc. These relationships will be key going forward.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:сеть взаимоотношений
Explanation:
в документах ООН часто встречается такой перевод
+ еще лучше гуглится
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4собственную сеть
Oksana Nastasiy
3 +1сеть взаимоотношений
Mikhail Zavidin
3сеть сотрудничества
Sergey Zubtsov
3Сеть взаимодействия
Vadim Zotov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сеть сотрудничества


Explanation:
Гуглится более-менее.

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: мне эта "сеть" не очень нравится, потому и задал вопрос. Больше бы понравилась "схема" или "система"...


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сеть взаимоотношений


Explanation:
в документах ООН часто встречается такой перевод
+ еще лучше гуглится

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 392
Grading comment
Спасибо, Михаил!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Bobritsky
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Сеть взаимодействия


Explanation:
...банков, поставщиков/подрядчиков, юристов...

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
собственную сеть


Explanation:
Похоже на стандартную сеть надежных поставщиков, к которым можно обратиться.

Oksana Nastasiy
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search