day to day/month to month management

Russian translation: Stuff...deals with the actual day to day/month to month management of the assets.

21:14 May 14, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: day to day/month to month management
Whilst the administration may be moved offshore, there needs to be a staff locally in Moscow that deals with the actual day to day/month to month management of the assets.

...персонал, который осуществляет оперативное управление активами...

...персонал, который осуществляет управление активами на ежедневной (ежемесячной) основе...

?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Stuff...deals with the actual day to day/month to month management of the assets.
Explanation:
"персонал, который осуществляет управление активами на ежедневной (ежемесячной) основе" мне понравился больше этот из вариантов предложенный Вами.
Selected response from:

Tatiana Gusarova
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Татьяна!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Stuff...deals with the actual day to day/month to month management of the assets.
Tatiana Gusarova
4просто рабочий или как сейчас модно говорить операционный персонал
mikhailo


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Stuff...deals with the actual day to day/month to month management of the assets.


Explanation:
"персонал, который осуществляет управление активами на ежедневной (ежемесячной) основе" мне понравился больше этот из вариантов предложенный Вами.

Tatiana Gusarova
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Татьяна!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik: stAff
47 mins

agree  Pavel Amirkhanyan
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
просто рабочий или как сейчас модно говорить операционный персонал


Explanation:
......

mikhailo
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search