an overall review of what companies there are

Russian translation: общий обзор...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:an overall review of what companies there are
Russian translation:общий обзор...
Entered by: Nataliia Gorina

18:23 May 14, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: an overall review of what companies there are
Из меморандума:

There needs to be i) an overall review of what companies there are (we started with discussion of 40 companies). ii) Discussion/decision about how each of those companies is to be treated (in terms of offshore/ownership issues/re-structuring etc.). iii) A list of actions for each company to be made, and then executed in a timely fashion.

Необходимо i) сделать общий обзор всех компаний?
responder
Russian Federation
Ваш вариант
Explanation:
Классическая схема, от общего к частному: 1) общий обзор компаний; 2) выработка подхода в отношении каждой отдельной компании; 3) разработка конкретных мероприятий.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-05-15 00:28:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://translate.academic.ru/overall review/en/ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2020-05-27 11:03:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Благодарю.
Selected response from:

Nataliia Gorina
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4общая информация о компаниях, которые...
Olga Sushytska
3Ваш вариант
Nataliia Gorina


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
общая информация о компаниях, которые...


Explanation:
Необходимо: i) предоставить общую информацию о компаниях, которые
- выразили заинтересованность в участии...;
- собираются участвовать...;
- были включены в список...
и т.д., в зависимости от вашего контекста.

Olga Sushytska
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ваш вариант


Explanation:
Классическая схема, от общего к частному: 1) общий обзор компаний; 2) выработка подхода в отношении каждой отдельной компании; 3) разработка конкретных мероприятий.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-05-15 00:28:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://translate.academic.ru/overall review/en/ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2020-05-27 11:03:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Благодарю.

Nataliia Gorina
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search