сomplete the requirements

Russian translation: полностью сформировать требования

05:31 Dec 9, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: сomplete the requirements
CONTRACTOR shall perform the following tasks to properly manage SUBCONTRACTOR HSE performance:

• Evaluate the HSE programs of SUBCONTRACTORs against CONTRACTOR HSE performance requirements
• Verify that SUBCONTRACTOR employees have received appropriate HSE training required for the tasks to be performed
• Review SUBCONTRACTOR HSE Performance and verify compliance with CONTRACTOR regulatory and work-specific requirements
• Convene a close-out and HSE Performance Evaluation Meeting at the conclusion of the contract to document and complete project-related regulatory and work-specific requirements, resolve open HSE and social related issues, and share lessons learned
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:полностью сформировать требования
Explanation:
Или: сформировать окончательные требования
Selected response from:

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4утверждение требований
Pavel Altukhov
4полностью сформировать требования
Vadim Zotov
3 +1удовлетворить требованиям (выполнить требования)
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
удовлетворить требованиям (выполнить требования)


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 271

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
24 mins
  -> Спасибо, коллега!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
полностью сформировать требования


Explanation:
Или: сформировать окончательные требования

Vadim Zotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
утверждение требований


Explanation:
... для документирования и утверждения требований..
complete не всегда имеет значение завершения, часто это просто заполнение, оформление, составление, изложение и т.д.

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 102




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search