Maison

Russian translation: фирма, предприятие

06:35 Nov 21, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Maison
This Policy applies globally to company, including each of its Maisons and Entities.
Vertrad
Romania
Russian translation:фирма, предприятие
Explanation:
Французский
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5дом
Pavel Altukhov
3 +1фирма, предприятие
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maison
фирма, предприятие


Explanation:
Французский

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 271
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: включая каждое из её предприятий и учреждений.
30 mins
  -> Спасибо!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maison
дом


Explanation:
Применительно к кутюрье и косметике, это "дом"

Pavel Altukhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 102




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search