Acknowlegement by individual

Russian translation: подтверждение личности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acknowlegement by individual
Russian translation:подтверждение личности
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

06:02 Jul 11, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Нотариат
English term or phrase: Acknowlegement by individual
Название документа, подписанного нотариусом. Суть - нотариус подтверждает, что перед ним именно то лицо, которое выдает доверенность (после предъявления документа, удостоверяющего личность)
Viktor Kovalchuk
подтверждение личности
Explanation:
Или "удостоверение личности нотариусом"

https://www.9111.ru/нотариусы/удостоверение_личности_нотариу...
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5заверение подписи (физического лица)
Erzsébet Czopyk
4подтверждение личности
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acknowlegement by individual
заверение подписи (физического лица)


Explanation:
Дословно не стоит :(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2019-07-11 06:41:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

нотариальное заверение подлинности подписи
https://www.google.com/search?newwindow=1&ei=6NkmXfDbLtCRrgS...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2019-07-11 06:43:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нотариальные действия • Нотариус Суязова И.В. (Белгород)
notariusbel.ru/notarial-acts
Кроме того, тарифы за нотариальное удостоверение сделок, для которых не .... Свидетельство подлинности подписи бывает необходимо и ...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 158

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acknowlegement by individual
подтверждение личности


Explanation:
Или "удостоверение личности нотариусом"

https://www.9111.ru/нотариусы/удостоверение_личности_нотариу...

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Немного перефразировал, так как дал неполный контекст.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erzsébet Czopyk: BY individual
1 day 33 mins
  -> "individual" здесь нотариус, который заверил личность. Есть другие варианты заверения, которые "not by individual".




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search