claims and benefits

Russian translation: требования и льготы

12:12 Jan 8, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / судебное разбирательство
English term or phrase: claims and benefits
"Property" means:
all other rights, titles, interests, claims and benefits held or acquired from time to time, directly or indirectly, for the purposes of the company, including without limitation:
lands, security deposits, leases, licences, easements and other rights and incorporeal hereditaments;
these arising out of the holding of any of, or being renewals, extensions, modifications, substitutions, variations,
amalgamations or subdivisions of, or applications for, any of the rights, titles, interests, claims or benefits described elsewhere in this definition.

Уважаемые коллеги! Как лучше перевести claims and benefits именно в этом случае? Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:требования и льготы
Explanation:
требования могут быть связаны как со страховым случаем, так и с любыми другими компенсациями, льготы также могут иметь денежное и неденежное выражение, поэтому я бы порекомендовал переводить именно так, чтобы можно было трактовать максимально широко
Selected response from:

Oleg Lyashenko
Latvia
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4требования и льготы
Oleg Lyashenko
3права и выплаты
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
права и выплаты


Explanation:
права и выплаты [льготы]
claims - (страховые) требования

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 264

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
требования и льготы


Explanation:
требования могут быть связаны как со страховым случаем, так и с любыми другими компенсациями, льготы также могут иметь денежное и неденежное выражение, поэтому я бы порекомендовал переводить именно так, чтобы можно было трактовать максимально широко

Oleg Lyashenko
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search