sample testing

Russian translation: выборочная проверка

09:09 May 10, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: sample testing
Из письма аудиторов:

Please note that through the use of sample testing and other inherent limitations of an audit, together with the inherent limitations of internal control, there is an unavoidable risk that some material misstatements might not be detected.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:выборочная проверка
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2017-05-10 09:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гуглоссылка:
"выборочная проверка" аудит
https://www.google.com/search?q="выборочная проверка" аудит&...
Selected response from:

Lazyt3ch
Grading comment
Спасибо, Рашид!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3выборочная проверка
Lazyt3ch
4выборка
Zoryana Dorak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выборка


Explanation:
выборка

Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 68

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
выборочная проверка


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2017-05-10 09:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гуглоссылка:
"выборочная проверка" аудит
https://www.google.com/search?q="выборочная проверка" аудит&...


Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Спасибо, Рашид!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: выборочного характера/природы и т.п.
59 mins
  -> Спасибо! Насколько я понимаю, аудиторы правильно поймут предложенный мной вариант.

agree  Natalia Potashnik
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search